SAC Logo
Monday 17 February 2020

(The current state of the tournament draws may be seen here)

Open Singles

Roland Tchertoff won his match against James Gardner in two straight frames, he will be meeting the winner between Rodolphe Delacroix and Andrew Taylor in the next round.

Andrew Taylor is planning to play his match against Rodolphe Delacroix next Saturday afternoon.

Open Doubles

Andrew Taylor and Roland Tchertoff won their match against James Moore and James Webb in two straight frames, they will be playing the winners between Ian & Murielle Jones , Anthony Parker & Philippe Albrecht and Dougie Anderson & Emmanuel Bertrand.

John Goodhardt and David Colson are planning to play their match as soon as possible against Jean-Paul Ruzé and Lucien Jourdan, the winners will be playing Paul Willey and Joris Willey; Didier Perrin and Philippe Ayme Jouve are planning to play their match soon against Thomas & Simon Lavigne, the winners playing Benjamin Sharp and Mikael Jayet.


Thank you in advance for contacting your opponents and getting all your matches played asap.
A match planning calendar is available at the bar and you can reserve by phone.
If your match is organized but running late please report back by mail.
All matches are the best of 3 frames.
Email addresses of all players and mobile phones have been sent to participants to facilitate match planning.

Coming soon

17 Feb 2020
09:00AM - 06:00PM
Junior Tennis Camp 17-21 Feb
20 Feb 2020
06:30PM - 11:00PM
Pub Quiz Night
28 Feb 2020
ALT's Tennis vs Nanterre
28 Feb 2020
11:00AM - 05:00PM
Bridge Workshop
29 Feb 2020
08:00PM -
President's Dinner
03 Mar 2020
07:30PM -
Bridge Dinner/Tournament
07 Mar 2020
09:00PM -
70s and 80s Party
21 Mar 2020
08:00PM -
St Patrick's
25 Apr 2020
08:00PM -
Flamenco Evening
01 May 2020
Golf Spring Weekend
16 May 2020
Golf 40th Spring Cup
17 May 2020
SAC AGM
23 May 2020
Sports Day
06 Jun 2020
08:00PM -
Greek Evening
13 Jun 2020
South African Day
20 Jun 2020
Camp Out & Sports Day
27 Jun 2020
08:00PM -
White Dinner